Collection: Greg Fulginiti (Mastering)

Real Name: Gregory Fulginiti

Retired (in 1996) American Mastering and Recording engineer. Known to have worked at Artisan Sound Recorders, Elektra Records, Sterling Sound, and Masterdisk.
Born February 13, 1951, Cape May Court House, New Jersey, USA, Fulginiti grew up in Wildwood, New Jersey and graduated from Wildwood High School in 1969.